pg-banner

2021 Pine View Tournament Results      

Please scroll down for the Friends of Pine View 6 person scramble results

Pine View Spring Scramble (2021)

1st - Dewey Scott - John Wibalda - Carlos Stafford - Easter Sewell               68
2nd - Steve Laws - Denis Tierney - Tom Pfister - Terri Laws                            68
3rd -  Chester Bell - Dick - Cook Angie Scott - Ken Bennane                           68
4th - Jack Farrow - Claude Mack - Rickey Banks - Colleen Pfister                  68
T-5 - Jacki Brown - Janne Skogstrom - Andy Solak - Angie Cook                   70
T-5 - Amy Skogstrom - Doug Tooman - Gary Ballard - Virgil Buzas                 70


Sign Up is available in the Proshop for the all new Summer Match Play.  Participants must have a G.A.M. or USGA handicap.

Memorial Day 3 Legged Race on the Links (2021)

1st -  Shock - Yurchis               64                                      
2nd - Laws - Laws                    66
3rd -  Cook - Cook                     67
4th -  Skogstrom - Pelasz         67
5th -  Brown - Woolridge         68
6th -  Siterlet - Siterlet            69
7th -  Kent - Ballard            71
8th -  Abbeg - Abbeg                72
9th -  Pfister - Pfister                73
          Tooman - Schafer            73
           Skogstrom - Scott           73
12th - Solak - Boutell                 
13th - Tierney - Waterbury
14th - Jenkins - Sewell

                               

   Summer Match Play Pods (2020)  

Nicklaus Pod                         Woods Pod                   Palmer Pod                 Nelson, Pod

Cancelled due to Corona Virus
 

                                     

 Old Pal (2021)
1st -   John Yurchis - Dave Shock                      66
2nd -  Darrel Ward - Bobby Johnson                 66
3rd -  Chester Bell - Gene Trigg                          66

T- 4 -  Gary Ballard - Norm Kent                         67
T- 4  -  Kyle Schimmoeller - Kip Schimmoeller  67
T - 4-  Spencer Woolridge - Jackie Brown         67
7th -  Steve Laws - Terri Laws                             68
8th -  Rickey Banks - Claude Mack                     69
9th -  Tom Pfister - Colleen Pfister                        
10th - Mike sawchuk - Chris Whiting                  
11th - Jon Schaefer - Doug Tooman 
12th  - Dave Johnson - Laura Johnson              

 

Best Ball Triple Play (2021)
1st -  Claude Mack - Chester Bell - Rickey Banks - Harold Ingram                134   
2nd - Steve Laws - Norm Kent - Dave Shock - John Yurchis                          136
3rd -  Dewey Scott - Angie Scott - Jon Schaefer - Doug Tooman                   138
4th -   Colleen Pfister - Tom Pfister - Spencer Woolridge - Jacki Brown        141

CTP #2  Chester Bell  CTP #5  Dave Shock   CTP #12 & #17  Colleen Pfister  L.Putt #18  Dewey Scott

 

Club Championship - August 21 & 22 (2021)


Club Championship  -  August 15 & 16  (2020)

Championship Division - Men
None

Championship Division - Women
Amy Skogstrom

Net Division
John Yurchis

White/Gold Division
Jon Schaefer

 

The Harley Hodges Trophy Matches took place on October 3rd.  The matches scheduled for October 4th were cancelled due to weather.  Pine View was able to hold off the team from Rustic Glenn 7 to 5 to retain the Trophy.  Congratulations to the members of the team which were
Claude Mack, Ricky Bell, Chester Bell, Dewey & Angie Scott, Doug Tooman, Amy Skogstrom, Marsha Kraycir, John Yurchis, John Schaefer, Steve Laws, and Scott Schimmoeller

 

Friends of Pine View  6 person Scramble

October 11, 2020 (Sunday) Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 October 17, 2020 (Saturday) Results