pg-banner

2017 Pine View Tournament Results

Pine View Spring Scramble

1st - Steve Laws - Terry Sheldon - Gary Ballard - Bonnie Sroka                     65  Won a scorecard Playoff
2nd -
Amy Skogstrom - Denis Tierney - Bill Peet - Virgil Buzas                      65
3rd - Bruce Byers - Sharon Peet - Andy Solak - Carlos Stafford                      66
4th - Doug Tooma - Dick Cook -Janne Skogstrom - Angie Cook                     76


Sign Up is available in the Proshop for the all new Summer Match Play.  Participants must have a G.A.M. or USGA handicap.

Memorial Day 3 Legged Race on the Links

1st -  John Yurchis - Dave Shock                                       64
2nd - Bill Peet - Sharon Peet                                             66
3rd - Bonnie Sroka - Virgil Buzas                                      69
4th - Steve Laws - Terry Sheldon                                      70
5th - Gary Ballard - Amy Skogstrom                                 73
6th - Mike Boutell - Denis Tierney                                     74

T-7 Bruce Byers - Carlos Stafford                                      75
T-7 - John Hackmann - Steve Hoffman                              75                         
9th - Dewey Scott - Angie Scott                                         76
10th - Nancy Abbeg - Dawn Abbeg                                    78
11th - Dick Cook - Angie Cook                                            80
                                     

Summer Match Play

 

Best Ball Triple Play - 2016
1st - Dewey Scott - Angie Scott - Janne Skogstrom - Dick Cook
2nd - Nancy Abbeg - Dawn Abbeg - Dave Abbeg - Tom Seely
3rd - Ron Ballard - Carlos Stafford - Gary Ballard - Bruce Byers
4th - Jon Schaefer - Virgil Buzas - Doug Tooman - Bonnie Sroka

 

Club Championship  -  August 20 & 21

Championship Division - Men
Jerry Caldwell

Championship Division - Women
Marsha Kraycir

Net Division
Carlos Stafford

White/Gold Division
Jon Schaefer


Labor Day Scramble     

 1st - Amy Skogstrom - Andy Solak - Ron Ballard              64
2nd- Dewey Scott - Angie Scott - Jeff Scott                       68
3rd - Sharon Peet - Carlos Stafford - Doug Tooman          70
4th - Steve Laws - Bill Peet - Virgil Buzas                          70
5th - Jon Schaefer - Terry Sheldon - Nancy Abbeg            71
6th - Duke Gruber - Gary Ballard - Terry Laws                  72

 

Harley Hodges Trophy Matches

The team of 
Angie Scott - Dewey Scott - Carlos Stafford - Dick Cook - Jon Schaefer - Gary Ballard
Ron Ballard - Amy Skogstrom - Andy Solak - Angie Cook - Vigil Buzas - Bruce Byers were victorious over the Team from Rustic Glen G.C.