pg-banner

2017 Pine View Tournament Results

Pine View Spring Scramble

1st - Steve Laws - Terry Sheldon - Gary Ballard - Bonnie Sroka                     65  Won a scorecard Playoff
2nd -
Amy Skogstrom - Denis Tierney - Bill Peet - Virgil Buzas                      65
3rd - Bruce Byers - Sharon Peet - Andy Solak - Carlos Stafford                      66
4th - Doug Tooma - Dick Cook -Janne Skogstrom - Angie Cook                      76


Sign Up is available in the Proshop for the all new Summer Match Play.  Participants must have a G.A.M. or USGA handicap.

Memorial Day 3 Legged Race on the Links

1st -  John Yurchis - Dave Shock                                       64
2nd - Bill Peet - Sharon Peet                                             66
3rd - Bonnie Sroka - Virgil Buzas                                      69
4th - Steve Laws - Terry Sheldon                                      70
5th - Gary Ballard - Amy Skogstrom                                 73
6th - Mike Boutell - Denis Tierney                                     74

T-7 Bruce Byers - Carlos Stafford                                      75
T-7 - John Hackmann - Steve Hoffman                              75                         
9th - Dewey Scott - Angie Scott                                         76
10th - Nancy Abbeg - Dawn Abbeg                                    78
11th - Dick Cook - Angie Cook                                            80
                                     

Summer Match Play

 Match Play Champion  -  Doug Tooman
 Match Play Runnerup  -  Steve Laws
 Match Play Semi Finals - John Yurchis & Virgil Buzas

 Old Pal
1st - Virgil Buzas - Bonnie Sroka          65
2nd - Doug Tooman - Steve Laws         67
3rd - Dewey Scott - Angie Scott            67
4th - Ron Ballard - Carlos Stafford        68
5th - Jake Hendricks - Troy Rickmond  68
6th - Denis Tierney - Mike Boutell         69
7th - Kent McPhail - Joe Unsworth
       71
8th - Jeremy Gould - Kevin Gould          73

 

 Old Pal
1st - Steve Laws - Terrie Laws- Bonnie Sroka - Virgil Buzas                     102
2nd - Gary Ballard - Ron Ballard- Carlos Stafford - Duke Gruber              103
3rd - Cameron Pfeifer - Jeremy Gould - Ryan Elkins - Bruce Byers           108
T-4 - Angie Scott - Dewey Scott - Amy Skogstrom - Janne Skogstrom     109
T-4 - Dick Cook - Angie Cook - Kevin Burks - Susan Burks                        109
6th - Doug Tooman - Ron Harmon - Susan McCarney - Dave McCarney   116

 

Club Championship  -  August 20 & 21

Championship Division - Men
Mark Ohs

Championship Division - Women
Amy Skogstrom

Net Division
Ron Ballard

White/Gold Division
Dick Cook


Labor Day Scramble     

 1st - Dewey Scott - Terry Sheldon - Jerry Harrington - Dave Coleman
2nd- Amy Skogstrom - Mack Claude - Gino Trigg - Ron Ballard
3rd - John Yurchis - Gary Ballard - Angie Scott - Virgil Buzas

 

Harley Hodges Trophy Matches

The team of 
Angie Scott - Dewey Scott - Carlos Stafford - Dick Cook - Jon Schaefer - Gary Ballard
Ron Ballard - Amy Skogstrom - Andy Solak - Angie Cook - Vigil Buzas - Bruce Byers were victorious over the Team from Rustic Glen G.C.